Aquaristikfreaks Fishbase

Translate the description into English (United States) using Google Translate?Translate the description back to German (Germany)

Mit dieser App haben Sie vollen Zugriff auf die Fischdatenbank von www.aquaristikfreaks.de

Viele wertvolle Informationen verschiedenster Aquariumfische wie:
- wissenschaftlicher Name
- weitere Namen
- Temperatur und Wasserwerte
- Größe
- Geschlecht
- Sozialverhalten
- Futter
- Herkunft
- allgemeine Informationen
- Aquariumeinrichtung
- Zucht
- uvm.

Es ist noch vieles geplant, was mit den nächsten Updates eingeführt wird. Über eine faire Bewertung würde ich mich freuen. Die App ist und bleibt jederzeit kostenlos!

Die Datenbank kann von jedermann berarbeitet werden. Du hast einen Fehler gefunden? Dann beseitige ihn!
Einfach auf http://www.aquaristikfreaks.de anmelden und los legen!

Serverversion aktuell V0.3.2
Clientversion aktuell V1.4

Changelog Clientversion 1.1:
- etwas Platz eingespart und mehr Platz für die Fischdaten zu haben. Dabei ist die Suche neben dem Text gerutscht und eine Zwischenzeile (zeigte bisher nur in seltensen Fällen Debugmeldungen an und ist somit unnötig) verschwand ersatzlos. Somit sollte für die Fischdaten mehr Platz zur Verfügung stehen.
- Nach drücken auf den Suchen... Button sollte die Tastatur nun von selbst verschwinden.
- Information: Die Meldung, dass das Scrollen nicht perfekt am Finger hängt kann ich nicht 100%ig nachvollziehen, bedenkt das es ein weiter weg zum scrollen ist, wenn die Fischart viele Informationen enthält, es wird nicht möglich sein ohne Absetzen des Fingers von ganz oben nach ganz unten zu scrollen. U.u. ist es bei einer Suche wo viele Fische erscheinen etwas CPU/Speicherbelastend. Bitte hier um weitere Rückmeldungen wie angenehm man durchscrollen kann. Änderungen wurden hier in V1.1 keine durchgeführt. Evtl. gibt es hier bald eine Änderung in einem Serverupdate, mir kam beim schreiben der Changelog hier gerade eine Idee.

Changelog Clientversion 1.4:
- Suche an die https Verschlüsselung angepasst, sollte nun wieder funktionieren
With this app you have full access to the database of fish www.aquaristikfreaks.de

Many valuable information of different aquarium fish such as:
- scientific name
- Other names
- temperature and water values
- size
- Gender
- social behavior
- feed
- origin
- General information
- Aquarium facility
- breeding
- and many more.

It is much planned, which will be introduced with the next update. About a fair evaluation I would be happy. The app is and will remain at all times free!

The database can be revised by anyone. You found an error? Then eliminate him!
Simply register on http://www.aquaristikfreaks.de and get going!

Server version currently v0.3.2
Client version currently V1.4

Changelog Client Version 1.1:
- to save some space and have more space for the fish data. The search has slipped next to the text and an intermediate line (shown to date only in cases seltensen debug messages and is therefore unnecessary) disappeared without replacement. Thus, it should for the fishing data more space available.
- After pressing the Search button ... the keyboard should now disappear by themselves.
- Information: The news that the scrolling does not depend perfect on the finger I can not understand 100%, considering it one has to scroll further away when the species contains a lot of information, it will not be possible without lifting the finger from all over scroll top to bottom. U.u. it is in a search where many fish seem a bit CPU / memory burdened. how pleasant you can scroll through here for more feedback. Changes were here not carried out in V1.1. Possibly. there is here soon a change in a server update, I came while writing the changelog here just an idea.

Changelog Client Version 1.4:
- customized search on the https encryption, should work now again
Read more
1.8
5 total
5
4
3
2
1
Loading...

What's New

Update Suchtfunktion
Read more

Additional Information

Updated
August 15, 2017
Size
1.6M
Installs
100+
Current Version
1.4
Requires Android
1.6 and up
Content Rating
Everyone
Permissions
Offered By
Christian Dresel
©2018 GoogleSite Terms of ServicePrivacyDevelopersArtistsAbout Google
By purchasing this item, you are transacting with Google Payments and agreeing to the Google Payments Terms of Service and Privacy Notice.