Perfect Herbs

Let the smartest tincture calculator and database do the work for you. Developed by Naturopathic Doctors and using the most updated evidence available, this tincture calculator includes over 200 herbs!

You can search by:
*Latin Name
*Common Name
*Action
*Constituent
*Conditions Treated

Once you have selected your herbs, you will see the evidence-based therapeutic range. You can scale your daily dose up or down. You can modify your tincture size and it will automatically calculate how many days the tincture will last.

The intelligent system will show you what herbs pair well together, so that you can craft more effective tinctures. It will also show you which herbs are good substitutes, in case you are missing a herb. Herb information can be displayed with a single click to find out more about each herb.

Once you've formulated your perfect tincture, you can order it for yourself or have it drop-shipped directly to your patient on the spot. It doesn't get any easier than this!
Read more
4.3
6 total
5
4
3
2
1
Loading...

Additional Information

Eligible for Family Library
Eligible if bought after 7/2/2016. Learn More
Updated
September 28, 2018
Size
27M
Installs
500+
Current Version
1.0.0
Requires Android
4.4 and up
Content Rating
Everyone
Permissions
Offered By
Perfect Herbs
Developer
68 Miller Street Toronto, Ontario, Canada M6N 2Z9
©2018 GoogleSite Terms of ServicePrivacyDevelopersArtistsAbout Google|Location: United StatesLanguage: English (United States)
By purchasing this item, you are transacting with Google Payments and agreeing to the Google Payments Terms of Service and Privacy Notice.