Duck calls: mallard hunting decoy sounds For free program turns your mobile phone into a hunting electronic bird caller . Here you will find the calls of ducks, as well as their image. For best effect can be connected to an external active speaker.
In the library of voices included ducks hunting calls such as:
1. Mallard or wild duck (Anas platyrhynchos) is a dabbling duck which breeds throughout the temperate and subtropical Americas, Europe, Asia, and North Africa, and has been introduced to New Zealand, Australia, Peru, Brazil, Uruguay, Argentina, Chile, the Falkland Islands and South Africa.
2. Pintail is a duck with wide geographic distribution that breeds in the northern areas of Europe, Asia and North America.
3. Wigeon. There are three extant species: the Eurasian wigeon (Anas penelope), the American wigeon (A. americana) and the Chiloé wigeon (A. sibilatrix). A fourth species, the Amsterdam wigeon (Anas marecula), became extinct in the 19th century.
4. Baikal teal. It breeds within the forest zone of eastern Siberia from the Yenisey basin eastwards to Kamchatka, northern Koryak, eastern Magadan Oblast, northern Khabarovsk Krai, southeastern and northern Sakha east central Irkutsk Oblast, and northern Krasnoyarsk Krai.
5. Shoveler is a common and widespread duck. It breeds in northern areas of Europe and Asia and across most of North America, wintering in southern Europe, Africa, the Indian subcontinent, Southeast Asia, and Central, and northern South America. It is a rare vagrant to Australia. In North America, it breeds along the southern edge of Hudson Bay and west of this body of water, and as far south as the Great Lakes west to Colorado, Nevada, and Oregon.
6. The Eurasian teal or common teal (Anas crecca) is a common and widespread duck which breeds in temperate Eurasia and migrates south in winter.
7. The tufted duck breeds widely throughout temperate and northern Eurasia. It occasionally can be found as a winter visitor along both coasts of the United States and Canada.
8. The red-crested pochard (Netta rufina) is a large diving duck. Its breeding habitat is lowland marshes and lakes in southern Europe and Central Asia, wintering in the Indian Subcontinent and Africa.
9. Long-tailed duck. Their breeding habitat is in tundra pools and marshes, but also along sea coasts and in large mountain lakes in the North Atlantic region, Alaska, northern Canada, northern Europe, and Russia.
Install ducks hunting calls program and turn your mobile phone into professional bird caller.