Grant Palmer

The Grant Palmer app has everything you need on the go.

Plan your journey

Our journey planner will show you the best way to get there and includes all Grant Palmer routes along with other bus operators, National Rail, and Transport for London services

Buy your ticket

So much easier than paying on the bus – buy your ticket in advance, then just activate on the day you want to travel and scan the QR code when you get on the bus

Track your bus

See where your bus is on a map, updated in real-time
Read more
Collapse
2.3
12 total
5
4
3
2
1
Loading…

What’s new

#3.05
Help page crashes when using a reason (from a vehicle)
Refresh tickets if any are expired
Add friends/family/gifting
Payment UX update
Add promocode

#3.06
Activate ticket issue

#3.07
Pause/resume ticket

#3.08
Destination amend

#3.09
Group tickets
Max ticket availability

#3.10
Journey planner credit

#3.11
Device ID
Purchased tickets date issue

#3.12
Better errors on register

#3.13
Amend to Ticket Schemes
Remove UA from support request
Clear MyTickets cache on cart pages
Read more
Collapse

Additional information

Updated
17 May 2021
Size
51M
Installs
1,000+
Current Version
3.13.03
Requires Android
6.0 and up
Content rating
Everyone
Interactive Elements
In-app purchases
Permission
Offered By
Rise Digital Media
Developer
©2021 GoogleSite Terms of ServicePrivacyDevelopersAbout Google|Location: United StatesLanguage: English (United Kingdom)
By purchasing this item, you are transacting with Google Payments and agreeing to the Google Payments Terms of Service and Privacy Notice.