Drop Alerts
Alerts that matter
Stop checking. Start receiving.
Drop Alerts is a simple way to receive important alerts from the apps, systems, automations and services you use.
Whether you're a developer building an integration, a company sending information to your users, or someone who simply wants to receive alerts from their own systems, Drop Alerts puts the important information directly on your phone.
FOR DEVELOPERS
Build alerts into your applications, APIs, scripts, automations and AI agents.
When something important happens, your system can send an alert through Drop Alerts.
A task is finished.
An error occurs.
An AI agent needs your attention.
A server goes down.
A workflow reaches an important step.
Whatever the event, your application can get the information to the right person.
FOR COMPANIES AND IT TEAMS
Use Drop Alerts as a simple notification layer for your applications and internal systems.
Instead of building and maintaining your own complete mobile notification infrastructure, connect your systems to Drop Alerts and let your users or team members receive the alerts they need.
It can be used for internal operations, monitoring, customer communication, automated workflows and much more.
FOR YOUR USERS AND CLIENTS
Developers and companies can use Drop Alerts to deliver important information directly to their customers, users or employees.
If a service you use supports Drop Alerts, simply subscribe and receive its alerts on your phone.
No need to constantly check a website.
No need to keep an application open.
No need to refresh a dashboard.
When something important happens, you'll know.
FOR AI AND AUTOMATION
AI agents and automated workflows can work in the background while you do something else.
Drop Alerts can become the final step in your workflow.
Your automation detects something.
Your system decides it matters.
Drop Alerts gets your attention.
You take action.
ONE SIMPLE IDEA
Connect systems to people.
Developers create the connection.
Companies provide the service.
Users and clients receive the information.
And everyone gets a simpler way to deal with important events.
STOP CHECKING.
Don't keep refreshing.
Don't keep watching dashboards.
Don't keep checking whether something happened.
Let your systems tell you.
FREE TO USE
Download Drop Alerts for free and start receiving alerts.
Whether you're building an application, running IT systems, automating your work, using AI agents, or simply subscribing to an alert from a service you use, Drop Alerts gives you a simple way to receive information when it matters.
Drop Alerts
Alerts that matter.
Connect your apps, automations and services. Get alerts that matter.