Radio Catskill

Contains ads
Content rating
Everyone
50+
Downloads
Content rating
Everyone
Learn more
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image

About this app

Radio Catskill App:

The Radio Catskill App allows you to listen to the 90.5 FM Radio Catskill live stream, pause and rewind the live audio, view the program schedule, and wake up to Radio Catskill with the alarm clock!

App Features
• DVR-like controls (pause, rewind, and fast forward). You can pause the live stream to have a conversation and pick up right where you left off! Or rewind to catch something you just missed!
• Listen to the live stream from Radio Catskill even while traveling!
• Integrated program schedule for the Radio Catskill stream!
• Listen to Radio Catskill in the background while browsing the web or catching up on your emails!
• Send the station a voice mail or video message via the Talk to Us feature!
• Listen to Radio Catskill podcasts and archived content!
• Access Facebook, Instagram, and other Radio Catskill resources!

The Radio Catskill App is brought to you by the great people at Educational Radio of Catskill and Public Media Apps. We work to provide our valued listeners with great mobile solutions.

https://wjffradio.org/
http://www.publicmediaapps.com
The Radio Catskill App lets you to listen to the WJFF stream, shows, and more!
Updated on
Jul 8, 2026

Data safety

Safety starts with understanding how developers collect and share your data. Data privacy and security practices may vary based on your use, region, and age. The developer provided this information and may update it over time.
  • This app may share these data types with third parties
    Personal info
  • This app may collect these data types
    Audio, App activity and 2 others
  • Data is encrypted in transit
  • You can request that data be deleted

What’s new

Performance enhancements and bug fixes
Your feedback helps us make our app better for everyone. Please send us your suggestions via the "Settings and Help" section of the app!